Last Updated: September 3, 2026
1. Website Publisher
This website is operated by:
ELSAN SERVICES
Legal form: Economic Interest Grouping (Groupement d’Intérêt Économique – GIE)
SIREN: 442 731 295
Head Office SIRET: 442 731 295 00055
VAT Number: FR57442731295
Date of creation: July 16, 2002
Principal activity: Other business support activities n.e.c. – NAF/APE 8299Z
RCS Status: Registered
RNE Status: Registered
Registered Office:
3055 AVENUE DE PRADES
66000 PERPIGNAN
France
2. Legal Representative
Member: IMAGERIE DE CHAUMONT
SIREN: 453 612 483
Location: Chaumont, France
IMAGERIE DE CHAUMONT acts as a Member of ELSAN SERVICES and is represented by ELSAN SAS, which acts as President.
President: ELSAN SAS
SIREN: 802 798 934
Registered office: Paris, France
ELSAN SAS is represented by ELSAN HOLDING, acting as President.
3. Contact Information
Email: [email protected]
Phone: +33 8 92 97 61 62
For questions concerning the company, website, services, or other business matters, users may contact us using the information above.
4. Purpose of the Website
This website provides information about ELSAN SERVICES and its professional business support and related services.
The website may provide information concerning the organization’s activities, services, resources, and professional offerings.
5. Intellectual Property
All content available on this website, including text, graphics, logos, images, designs, page layouts, and other materials, is protected by applicable intellectual property laws unless otherwise stated.
Any reproduction, distribution, modification, or commercial use of website content without prior authorization from the applicable rights holder is prohibited.
6. Website Availability
We make reasonable efforts to maintain the availability and accuracy of the information presented on this website.
However, we do not guarantee that the website will always be available, uninterrupted, secure, or free from technical errors.
We reserve the right to modify, suspend, or discontinue any part of the website when necessary.
7. External Links
This website may contain links to third-party websites or services.
ELSAN SERVICES does not control third-party websites and is not responsible for their content, availability, security, privacy practices, or policies.
8. Limitation of Liability
The information provided on this website is intended for general informational purposes.
Although reasonable efforts are made to maintain accurate and current information, ELSAN SERVICES does not guarantee that all information published on the website is complete, accurate, or free from errors.
Users access and use the website at their own discretion and responsibility.
9. Applicable Law
These Legal Notice provisions are governed by applicable French law.
Any dispute relating to the website or its use shall be handled by the competent courts in accordance with applicable French law.
10. Company Identification
ELSAN SERVICES
Legal Form: Economic Interest Grouping (GIE)
SIREN: 442 731 295
SIRET: 442 731 295 00055
VAT: FR57442731295
Registered Office: 3055 AVENUE DE PRADES, 66000 PERPIGNAN, France
Principal Activity: Other business support activities n.e.c. – NAF/APE 8299Z
Member: IMAGERIE DE CHAUMONT
President: ELSAN SAS
